BRODININA DOWN JACKET

in down and waterproof fabric black

$4,900 USD
ColorNoir
Size
Please select a size

The model is 176cm tall and wears a size 38.

Fit: Oversize

This style is designed to be worn oversized. For a more regular fit, we recommend sizing down from your usual size.

Product's performance
Performance thermique de niveau 4 sur 5

Protection against winter cold up to 5°F

  • Free shipping on all orders above $400
  • Secure payment
  • Free return
Free shipping on all orders above $400
Secure payment
Free return

Complete the look

NEGAM THERMAL LAYER

NEGAM THERMAL LAYER

ELANCIA SKI PANTS

ELANCIA SKI PANTS

SOCK POP SKI SOCKS

SOCK POP SKI SOCKS

COZY COWL

COZY COWL

FAKE FUR SKI GLOVES

FAKE FUR SKI GLOVES

BRODININA DOWN JACKET
BRODININA DOWN JACKET
Color
Size
Please select a size
Colors
Size
Please select a size
$4,900 USD
Store availability
BRODININA DOWN JACKET
BRODININA DOWN JACKET
$4,900 USD
Color : Noir
Size :
Enter a location to see the nearest stores (eg: zip code, city)

Product details

BRODININA DOWN JACKET

Interior zippered pocket

BRODININA DOWN JACKET

Lightweight attached snow guard

BRODININA DOWN JACKET

Zippered ski pass pocket

BRODININA DOWN JACKET

Handmade metal bead embroidery

A garment that combines comfort and technical performance without compromising on style. The Brodinina down jacket is a luxurious ski jacket adorned with an elegant "Snowflake" embroidery on the upper body, with a removable faux-fur collar. Filled with down for optimal comfort and exceptional lightness. Zipped hand pockets, a ski pass pocket and an inner chest pocket offer practical, secure storage. If you have a question or need more information about its technical features, contact our advisors.
K102001000

BODY:76% POLYESTER 24% POLYURETHANE -COLLAR:100% POLYESTER -YOKE:60% POLYESTER 24% POLYURETHANE 10% ELASTANE 6% POLYAMIDE -BODY AND SLEEVES LINING:94% POLYESTER 6% ELASTANE -PADDING:80% DUCK DOWN 20% DUCK FEATHER



Traceability



For good care of your garment, prefer dry cleaner

Close zippers before washing

Turn inside out before washing

Do not bleach

Do not add fabric softener

Quick machine wash maximum 30 minutes

Do not fold and store your garment while wet

Remove garment from washing machine immediately after spin drying

and dry it in the tumble dryer

Put 3 tennis balls to improve the drying in tumble dryer

To reactivate the water repellency without dryer : iron outer shell at 110°C

maximum without steam, protected with a towel

Contains non-textiles parts from animal origin

Read more

Removable fake fur collar

Hand made embroidery with metal beads

Zipped hand pockets, interior chest pocket and ski pass pocket

Muffs

Fixed light snow breaker

Adjustable hem with elastic cord

Metal zipper

This style is designed to be worn oversized. For a more regular fit, we recommend sizing down from your usual size.
FAUX FUR
FAUX FUR

Fur made of synthetic fibres is soft and provides warmth and comfort.

INSULATED GARMENT
INSULATED GARMENT

Refers to a garment featuring thermal insulation.

Klarna
Pay in 3 times $1,633.33 USD
BRODININA DOWN JACKET
in down and waterproof fabric black
Fit: Oversize

This style is designed to be worn oversized. For a more regular fit, we recommend sizing down from your usual size.

Product measurements
Size343638404244
Length at center back under neckline5859.2560.561.562.563.5
Sleeve length55.957.455960.2559.558.75
Half span8183.586888888
Shoulder width46.848.6550.55253.555
Size343638404244
Length at center back under neckline22.8323.3323.8224.2124.6125
Sleeve length22.0122.6223.2323.7223.4323.13
Half span31.8932.8733.8634.6534.6534.65
Shoulder width18.4319.1519.8820.4721.0621.65

Measurements are taken on the product when flat. There may be a 3 mm difference between products due to manufacturing processes.

How to take my measurements?

1: Center back length

The center back length of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, vertically between the collar seam and the bottom of the garment. The measurement must be taken at the center back of the garment.

2: Sleeve length

The sleeve length of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, between the shoulder seam and the bottom of the sleeve.

3: Half span

The half span of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, between the collar of the garment and the bottom of the sleeve. The measurement must be taken on the top of the garment, following the horizontal seam between the collar and the shoulder seam

4: Shoulder width

The shoulder width of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, horizontally between the seams of both shoulders.

Buy by phone:
Our customer advisors are available Monday to Friday 08:00 - 12:00 ; 14:00 - 18:30 (UTC+1)
Customer reviews

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

A size guide is available next to each product. If, however, you need further information about the size of a particular piece, please contact our customer service team via chat or using the contact form in the ‘Contact us’ tab, or by telephone on +33 4 85 21 31 78 . Our team will respond to your request as quickly as possible.

As Fusalp parts are produced in limited quantities, it is possible that they are supplied in limited quantities. However, when a part is out of stock, we cannot inform you of the exact date when it will be available again. We invite you to subscribe to the availability alert available on the product page. To do so, click on the ‘be alerted’ button and enter your e-mail address. You can also subscribe to our newsletter to be the first to know about all the new Fusalp products.

Since 1 January 2021, Fusalp offers a 5-year warranty extension on a selection of products purchased after this date (list available here).Under these 2-year and 5-year warranties, Fusalp undertakes to repair the defective product or to exchange it or to issue a credit note corresponding to the purchase amount. Damage resulting from normal wear and tear of the product, negligence, accident, failure to follow maintenance instructions, misuse or objectively unsuitable use of the product are excluded from the Fusalp warranty. Also excluded from the warranty are articles from which the inner labels have been removed, parts of articles that have been modified or retouched by a third party, as well as second choice articles sold in outlets (specific mention on the receipt).

Our care instructions can be found in the ‘composition and care’ category of the product information sheets on our website, as well as on the labels inside all our products. If you do not follow these care instructions, your product will be faulty and no guarantee will be given.you can consult our care instructions to find out about the specific care requirements for each of the materials used in our products.