BRODISEA SKI SUIT

in down with a faux-fur collar black

44.200 kr
ColorNoir
Size
Please select a size

The model is 176cm tall and wears a size 38.

Fit: Regular

This style fits true to size. We recommend taking your usual size. If you are between sizes, take the larger size.

  • Free shipping on all orders above $400
  • Secure payment
  • Free return
Free shipping on all orders above $400
Secure payment
Free return

Complete the look

NEGAM THERMAL LAYER

NEGAM THERMAL LAYER

ALLIANCE LEGGING

ALLIANCE LEGGING

SOCK POP SKI SOCKS

SOCK POP SKI SOCKS

KNIT BEANIE

KNIT BEANIE

ALVIK HELMET

ALVIK HELMET

FAKE FUR SKI GLOVES

FAKE FUR SKI GLOVES

BRODISEA SKI SUIT
BRODISEA SKI SUIT
Color
Size
Please select a size
Colors
Size
Please select a size
44.200 kr
Store availability
BRODISEA SKI SUIT
BRODISEA SKI SUIT
44.200 kr
Color : Noir
Size :
Enter a location to see the nearest stores (eg: zip code, city)

Product details

BRODISEA SKI SUIT

Detachable faux fur collar

BRODISEA SKI SUIT

Interior zippered pocket

BRODISEA SKI SUIT

Handmade Metal Bead Embroidery

BRODISEA SKI SUIT

Zippered ski pass pocket

A garment that combines comfort and technical performance without compromising on style. The luxurious Brodisea ski suit is adorned with an elegant snowflake embroidery on the upper body, with a removable faux-fur collar. The adjustable belt ensures a fitted cut and enhances the silhouette. If you have a question or need more information about its technical features, contact our advisors.
K130701000

YOKE:60% POLYESTER 24% POLYURETHANE 10% ELASTANE 6% POLYAMIDE -UPPER BODY:76% POLYESTER 24% POLYURETHANE -LEGS:41% POLYAMIDE 32% POLYURETHANE 14% ELASTANE 13% POLYESTER -PADDING:80% DUCK DOWN 20% DUCK FEATHER



Traceability



For good care of your garment, prefer dry cleaner

Close zippers before washing

Turn inside out before washing

Do not bleach

Do not add fabric softener

Quick machine wash maximum 30 minutes

Do not fold and store your garment while wet

Remove garment from washing machine immediately after spin drying

and dry it in the tumble dryer

Put 3 tennis balls to improve the drying in tumble dryer

To reactivate the water repellency without dryer : iron outer shell at 110°C

maximum without steam, protected with a towel

Contains non-textiles parts from animal origin

Read more

Removable fake fur collar

Hand made embroidery with metal beads

Zipped hand pockets, interior chest pocket and ski pass pocket

Muffs with thumbhole

Adjustable waist with adjustable belt

Snow gaiters and zippered bottom with reinforcement

This style fits true to size. We recommend taking your usual size. If you are between sizes, take the larger size.
FAUX FUR
FAUX FUR

Fur made of synthetic fibres is soft and provides warmth and comfort.

WATER REPELLENT
WATER REPELLENT

Water-repellency describes a material or fabric that it is hydrophobic, or repels water on contact. This is made possible through the construction of the fabric or when a treatment is applied to its surface. The fabric will be protected from humidity and thus, from light rain.

INSULATED GARMENT
INSULATED GARMENT

Refers to a garment featuring thermal insulation.

SOFTSHELL
SOFTSHELL

Softshell refers to an extensible, water-repellent laminated fabric made from a warm brushed fleece. Softshell fabric is used to create comfortable high-tech garments that will provide wind resistance, breathability, warmth and water resistance.

Klarna
Pay in 3 times 14.733,33 kr
BRODISEA SKI SUIT
in down with a faux-fur collar black
Fit: Regular

This style fits true to size. We recommend taking your usual size. If you are between sizes, take the larger size.

Product measurements
Size3436384042
Sleeve length63.965.456768.2567.5
Half span8183.5868888
Shoulder width39.841.6543.54546.5
Hip width40.642.644.646.648.6
Inseam length8183838585
Size3436384042
Sleeve length25.1625.7726.3826.8726.57
Half span31.8932.8733.8634.6534.65
Shoulder width15.6716.417.1317.7218.31
Hip width15.9816.7717.5618.3519.13
Inseam length31.8932.6832.6833.4633.46

Measurements are taken on the product when flat. There may be a 3 mm difference between products due to manufacturing processes.

How to take my measurements?

1: Sleeve length

The sleeve length of jumpsuits is measured flat, between the shoulder seam and the bottom of the sleeve.

2: Shoulder width

The shoulder width of jumpsuits is measured flat, horizontally between the seams of both shoulders.

3: Inseam length

The inseam length of jumpsuits is measured flat, vertically between the crotch seam and the bottom of the product.

4: Hip width

The hip width of jumpsuits is measured flat, horizontally between the ends of the product at the hips.

X: Half width

The half width of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, between the collar of the product and the bottom of the sleeve. The measurement should be taken on the top of the product, following the horizontal seam between the collar and the shoulder seam.

Buy by phone:
Our customer advisors are available Monday to Friday 08:00 - 12:00 ; 14:00 - 18:30 (UTC+1)
Customer reviews

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

A size guide is available next to each product. If, however, you need further information about the size of a particular piece, please contact our customer service team via chat or using the contact form in the ‘Contact us’ tab, or by telephone on +33 4 85 21 31 78 . Our team will respond to your request as quickly as possible.

As Fusalp parts are produced in limited quantities, it is possible that they are supplied in limited quantities. However, when a part is out of stock, we cannot inform you of the exact date when it will be available again. We invite you to subscribe to the availability alert available on the product page. To do so, click on the ‘be alerted’ button and enter your e-mail address. You can also subscribe to our newsletter to be the first to know about all the new Fusalp products.

Since 1 January 2021, Fusalp offers a 5-year warranty extension on a selection of products purchased after this date (list available here).Under these 2-year and 5-year warranties, Fusalp undertakes to repair the defective product or to exchange it or to issue a credit note corresponding to the purchase amount. Damage resulting from normal wear and tear of the product, negligence, accident, failure to follow maintenance instructions, misuse or objectively unsuitable use of the product are excluded from the Fusalp warranty. Also excluded from the warranty are articles from which the inner labels have been removed, parts of articles that have been modified or retouched by a third party, as well as second choice articles sold in outlets (specific mention on the receipt).

Our care instructions can be found in the ‘composition and care’ category of the product information sheets on our website, as well as on the labels inside all our products. If you do not follow these care instructions, your product will be faulty and no guarantee will be given.you can consult our care instructions to find out about the specific care requirements for each of the materials used in our products.