MAELA SKI JACKET

in water-repellent, waterproof Softshell fabric red

990€
ColorRacing
Size
Please select a size

The model is 176cm tall and wears a size 38.

Fit: Large

This style is designed to be worn loose. It fits true to size. We recommend taking your usual size.

Product's performance
Performance thermique de niveau 5 sur 5

Protection against deep cold up to -30°

  • Free shipping on all orders above 250€
  • Secure payment
  • Free returns
Free shipping on all orders above 250€
Secure payment
Free returns

Complete the look

NEGAM THERMAL LAYER

NEGAM THERMAL LAYER

DIANA SKI PANTS

DIANA SKI PANTS

ANDROMEDE SWEATER

ANDROMEDE SWEATER

COSMIC BEANIE

COSMIC BEANIE

FLOCON SKI SOCKS

FLOCON SKI SOCKS

ALVIK HELMET

ALVIK HELMET

MAELA SKI JACKET
MAELA SKI JACKET
Color
Size
Please select a size
Colors
Size
Please select a size
990€
Store availability
MAELA SKI JACKET
MAELA SKI JACKET
990€
Color : Racing
Size :
Enter a location to see the nearest stores (eg: zip code, city)

A garment that combines comfort and technical performance without compromising on style. Very warm ski jacket in water-repellent fabric and softshell. The Maela ski jacket is a quilted, waist-belted jacket for a feminine look. The faux fur in the hood adds comfort and softness. If you have a question or need more information about its technical features, contact our advisors.
G102621900

BODY:76% POLYESTER 24% POLYURETHANE -YOKE:42% POLYAMIDE 36% POLYESTER 13% ELASTANE 9% POLYURETHANE -BODY LINING:]94% POLYESTER 6% ELASTANE -LINNG YOKE:88% POLYESTER 12% ELASTANE -SLEEVES LINING:100% POLYAMIDE -SNOW SKIRT:100% POLYAMIDE -PADDING:100% POLYESTER





Close zippers before washing

Protect trims before washing

Turn inside out before washing

Do not bleach

Do not add fabric softener

Quick machine wash maximum 30 minutes

Do not fold and store your garment while wet

Remove garment from washing machine immediately after spin drying

and dry it in the tumble dryer

Put 3 tennis balls to improve the drying in tumble dryer

To reactivate the water repellency without dryer : iron outer shell at 110°C

maximum without steam, protected with a towel

For good care of your garment, prefer dry cleaner

Read more

Water-repellent micro twill fabric with satin effect and FUSALP approved membrane

Stretch softshell at side panels

Durable warmth in extremely cold weather in Sorona® synthetic down fiber

Adjustable hood lined with fake fur

Knitted polyester storm cuffs

Adjustable and removable belt

Zipped hand pockets, exterior and interior chest pocket, and ski pass pocket

Fixed snowskirt with gripping elastic

Shiny zippers

This style is designed to be worn loose. It fits true to size. We recommend taking your usual size.
WINDPROOF
WINDPROOF

This product is made of a material designed to provide optimal wind protection all the while maintaining an excellent level of breathability. The specific construction of the material or design of the product prevents cold air penetration.

SOFTSHELL
SOFTSHELL

Softshell refers to an extensible, water-repellent laminated fabric made from a warm brushed fleece. Softshell fabric is used to create comfortable high-tech garments that will provide wind resistance, breathability, warmth and water resistance.

WATER REPELLENT
WATER REPELLENT

Water-repellency describes a material or fabric that it is hydrophobic, or repels water on contact. This is made possible through the construction of the fabric or when a treatment is applied to its surface. The fabric will be protected from humidity and thus, from light rain.

FUSALP APPROVED MEMBRANE
FUSALP APPROVED MEMBRANE

The membrane featured on your FUSALP product has been selected, tested and approved in our laboratory. This waterproof, windproof and breathable high-performance membrane guarantees comfort and protection.

Klarna
Pay in 3 times 330€
MAELA SKI JACKET
in water-repellent, waterproof Softshell fabric red
Fit: Large

This style is designed to be worn loose. It fits true to size. We recommend taking your usual size.

Product measurements
Size343638404244
Length at center back under neckline6768.2569.570.571.572.5
Sleeve length59.961.456364.2563.562.75
Half span79.58284.586.586.586.5
Shoulder width39.341.154344.54647.5
Size343638404244
Length at center back under neckline26.3826.8727.3627.7628.1528.54
Sleeve length23.5824.1924.825.32524.7
Half span31.332.2833.2734.0634.0634.06
Shoulder width15.4716.216.9317.5218.1118.7

Measurements are taken on the product when flat. There may be a 3 mm difference between products due to manufacturing processes.

How to take my measurements?

1: Center back length

The center back length of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, vertically between the collar seam and the bottom of the garment. The measurement must be taken at the center back of the garment.

2: Sleeve length

The sleeve length of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, between the shoulder seam and the bottom of the sleeve.

3: Half span

The half span of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, between the collar of the garment and the bottom of the sleeve. The measurement must be taken on the top of the garment, following the horizontal seam between the collar and the shoulder seam

4: Shoulder width

The shoulder width of jackets, coats, and blousons is measured flat, horizontally between the seams of both shoulders.

Buy by phone:
Our customer advisors are available Monday to Friday 08:00 - 12:00 ; 14:00 - 18:30 (UTC+1)
Customer reviews

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

A size guide is available next to each product. If, however, you need further information about the size of a particular piece, please contact our customer service team via chat or using the contact form in the ‘Contact us’ tab, or by telephone on +33 4 85 21 31 78 . Our team will respond to your request as quickly as possible.

As Fusalp parts are produced in limited quantities, it is possible that they are supplied in limited quantities. However, when a part is out of stock, we cannot inform you of the exact date when it will be available again. We invite you to subscribe to the availability alert available on the product page. To do so, click on the ‘be alerted’ button and enter your e-mail address. You can also subscribe to our newsletter to be the first to know about all the new Fusalp products.

Since 1 January 2021, Fusalp offers a 5-year warranty extension on a selection of products purchased after this date (list available here).Under these 2-year and 5-year warranties, Fusalp undertakes to repair the defective product or to exchange it or to issue a credit note corresponding to the purchase amount. Damage resulting from normal wear and tear of the product, negligence, accident, failure to follow maintenance instructions, misuse or objectively unsuitable use of the product are excluded from the Fusalp warranty. Also excluded from the warranty are articles from which the inner labels have been removed, parts of articles that have been modified or retouched by a third party, as well as second choice articles sold in outlets (specific mention on the receipt).

Our care instructions can be found in the ‘composition and care’ category of the product information sheets on our website, as well as on the labels inside all our products. If you do not follow these care instructions, your product will be faulty and no guarantee will be given.you can consult our care instructions to find out about the specific care requirements for each of the materials used in our products.